Search Herbal Products
Herbal Products
 Party Herbs
 Energisers
 Relaxants
 Aphrodisiacs
 Smoking Alternatives
 Herbal Teas
 Health & Wellness
  - Brain Power
  - Digestion
  - Healing
  - Immunity
  - Insomnia, Stress & Anxiety
  - Men's Health
  - Pain Relief
  - Skin, Hair & Eyes
  - Vitamins
  - Weight Loss
  - Women's Health
 Value Packs
 Gift Vouchers
 Herbal Supplements
 Cooking Herbs
 Xtreme Herbs A-Z
 Bulk Herbs
 Clearance

Shopping Cart
Shopping Cart Empty

To purchase an item, click the 'Add to Cart' button near your product of choice.

Customer Login
Your E-Mail:

Password:




Forgot Your Password?

What's New
Elimin 8 50g (Clearance)

Elimin 8 50g (Clearance)
Click to view product details

RRP: $9.99
Only: $4.99


Newsletter
Your E-Mail:

How did you find us:







Home > Health & Wellness > Digestion

Psyllium Husks 100g Printable Version

 Product information:

Excellent high fibre supplement to improve your digestive health

 

Botanical Name: Platago ovata

Common Names: Blond psyllium

Origin:

Form: Seed husk

 

An effective herb as a bulk laxative and for softening stool. In some studies it has also been shown to be effective at lowering blood pressure.

 

Ingredients

Psyllium seed husks

 

Instructions for use

Use 1-2 tsp up to 3 times daily. Best used between meals. Mix with 200ml of water or juice, stir and drink. Using with insufficient liquid may cause symptoms of heartburn and digestive blockages.


More sizes available

This product is available in 500g size.

 

 

Further Information

·       http://www.nlm.nih.gov/medlineplus/druginfo/natural/866.html       

 

 

All material provided on this website is for informational purposes only and is not intended to replace medical advice.  If you suffer from any medical condition, please contact your health practitioner before taking any herbal product.


Manufacturer:  XH


This item is IN STOCK and will ship tomorrow (Friday).

FREE Shipping for orders over $100.00, otherwise $10.00 shipping per order.
Psyllium Husks 100g


Qty: 


Price: $7.99
 Add Product 'Psyllium Husks 100g' to Shopping Cart
Qty: 


 Frequently Asked Questions
Question 1: How much is postage?
Question 2: What is your Privacy Policy and how is my information kept safe?
Question 3: I recently placed an order and have paid but I haven't received any confirmation or shipping emails from you - what is the status of my order?
Question 4: Can I change or cancel my order after it has been placed?
Question 5: How long does delivery take?
View All Questions & Answers...
Ask a Question about this Product (Most questions answered same day)
Product Name:  Psyllium Husks 100g
Your First Name: 
Your Reply E-Mail Address: 
Question or Comments: 
Security Step: 
Enter the text to the
Left in the space below:
 

[ BACK ]

Customer Testimonials | Affiliate Program | Disclaimer