Search Herbal Products
Herbal Products
 Party Herbs
 Energisers
 Relaxants
 Aphrodisiacs
 Smoking Alternatives
  - Big Chiefs Choice
  - Combretum
  - Damiana
  - Happy Clappy Mix
  - Marijuanilla Herb
  - Merlocks Magic Mix
  - Opi-8
  - Passionflower
  - Pink Lotus
  - Wild Lettuce
 Herbal Teas
 Health & Wellness
 Value Packs
 Gift Vouchers
 Herbal Supplements
 Cooking Herbs
 Xtreme Herbs A-Z
 Bulk Herbs
 Clearance

Shopping Cart
Shopping Cart Empty

To purchase an item, click the 'Add to Cart' button near your product of choice.

Customer Login
Your E-Mail:

Password:




Forgot Your Password?

What's New
XH Sampler Smoke Pack

XH Sampler Smoke Pack
Click to view product details

RRP: $127.92
Only: $99.00


Newsletter
Your E-Mail:

How did you find us:







Home > Smoking Alternatives > Opi-8

Opi-8 Bulk Pack 250g Printable Version

 Product information:

Bulk Pack - Great savings on 10 x Opi-8!

Favoured for its light Opiate-like effect

 

Botanical Name: Chelidonium majus

Common Names: Greater Celandine

Origin:

Form: Tea/Smoke

 

Opi-8 is used as a popular smoking herb throughout Europe. This Xtreme Herb offers a light Opiate-like effect and is great on its own, or in blends with other herbs like Damiana.

 

Opi-8 is made from the Greater Celandine herb (Chelidonium majus).  Greater Celandine is related to the poppy family.

 

This bulk pack contains 10 x Opi-8 (25g).

 

Ingredients

Greater Celandine

  

Instructions for use

This herb can be enjoyed either as a tea or as a herbal smoke. As a herbal smoke, use it like any other smoking blend in a rollie or pipe. As a tea, add 1 teaspoon to a pot of boiling water and brew for 10 minutes. Strain, add sweetener if required, and enjoy!  

 

Restrictions

·       Not for sale for under 18s. 

·       Do not operate machinery or vehicles after use.

·       Do not consume if pregnant. Happy High Herbs

·       Greater Celandine should be taken under the supervision of a healthcare professional. Please seek advice from a healthcare professional before commencing use if there is a history of liver disease, and discontinue use of the herb if particular symptoms occur


Manufacturer:  XH


This item is IN STOCK and will ship Monday.

FREE Shipping for orders over $100.00, otherwise $10.00 shipping per order.
Opi-8 Bulk Pack 250g


Qty: 


Price: $119.00
 Add Product 'Opi-8 Bulk Pack 250g' to Shopping Cart
Qty: 


 Frequently Asked Questions
Question 1: How much is postage?
Question 2: What is your Privacy Policy and how is my information kept safe?
Question 3: I recently placed an order and have paid but I haven't received any confirmation or shipping emails from you - what is the status of my order?
Question 4: Can I change or cancel my order after it has been placed?
Question 5: How long does delivery take?
View All Questions & Answers...
Top Selling Products in this Category
1.  Opi-8 25g  $13.99

Ask a Question about this Product (Most questions answered same day)
Product Name:  Opi-8 Bulk Pack 250g
Your First Name: 
Your Reply E-Mail Address: 
Question or Comments: 
Security Step: 
Enter the text to the
Left in the space below:
 

[ BACK ]

Customer Testimonials | Affiliate Program | Disclaimer