Search Herbal Products
Herbal Products
 Party Herbs
  - Aphro Liquids
  - Aphro Caps
  - Aphro Confectionary
  - Aphro Powders
  - Aphro Sprays
  - Aphro Teas
 Smoking Alternatives
 Herbal Teas
 Health & Wellness
 Value Packs
 Gift Vouchers
 Herbal Supplements
 Cooking Herbs
 Xtreme Herbs A-Z
 Bulk Herbs

Shopping Cart
Shopping Cart Empty

To purchase an item, click the 'Add to Cart' button near your product of choice.

Customer Login
Your E-Mail:


Forgot Your Password?

What's New
Eyebright Tea 50g (Clearance)

Eyebright Tea 50g (Clearance)
Click to view product details

RRP: $9.99
Only: $5.99

Your E-Mail:

How did you find us:

Home > Aphrodisiacs > Aphro Powders

Mucuna 50g Printable Version

 Product information:

Mucuna is used to control tension and improve mental alertness


Botanical Name: Mucuna Pruriens

Common Names: Velvet Bean, Cowitch, Cowhage, Kapikachu, sea bean, kratzbohnen, konch

Origin: India

Form: Powder


Mucuna (Mucuna pruriens), commonly known as velvet bean, has been used by Ayurvedic practitioners for centuries. Mucuna is thought to reduce cholesterol and blood sugar levels, as well as improve mental alertness. Mucuna contains L-Dopa, a compound which is used in the treatment of Parkinson's disease.





Instructions for use

Use 1 teaspoon per serve. Either add to juice/smoothies or drink as a tea. To make a tea, add 1 teaspoon of Mucuna and a spoonful of honey and mix into a paste. Add hot water and serve


More sizes available

This product is available in 500g and 1kg sizes.


Further Information



Manufacturer:  XH

This item is IN STOCK and will ship today Australia Express Post.

FREE Shipping for orders over $100.00, otherwise $9.00 shipping per order.
Mucuna 50g


Price: $15.99
 Add Product 'Mucuna 50g' to Shopping Cart

 Frequently Asked Questions
Question 1: What is your Privacy Policy and how is my information kept safe?
Question 2: I recently placed an order and have paid but I haven't received any confirmation or shipping emails from you - what is the status of my order?
Question 3: Can I change or cancel my order after it has been placed?
Question 4: How long does delivery take?
Question 5: Can I visit your shop? What is your phone number?
View All Questions & Answers...
Top Selling Products in this Category
1.  Hard'n'Up 50g  $11.99
2.  Herbal Viagrow 50g (Shore Up)  $12.99
3.  Muira Puama Powder 50g  $9.99
4.  Clavo Huasca Powder 50g  $11.99
5.  Catuaba Powder 50g  $13.99

Ask a Question about this Product (Most questions answered same day)
Product Name:  Mucuna 50g
Your First Name: 
Your Reply E-Mail Address: 
Question or Comments: 
Security Step: 
Enter the text to the
Left in the space below:

[ BACK ]

Customer Testimonials | Affiliate Program | Disclaimer